shopping_cart PL

Upcoming Auctions

Flower Power! Exotic Art Auction

04 June 2024, 19:30 (Tuesday)

Aleje Jerozolimskie 107, Warsaw

There will be holidays again! Summer in art

07 June 2024, 19:30 (Friday)

II Sacrum Auction on SacroExpo 2024

11 June 2024, 17:00 (Tuesday)

Targi Kielce, Zakładowa 1, Kielce

Newest exhibition

Artist of the week

Waldemar J. Marszałek - artinhouse.pl
Waldemar J. Marszałek

Waldemar J. Marszałek was born in 1960 in Dobrzyca in Central Pomerania. He graduated from the State College of Fine Arts (now the Academy of Fine Arts) in Gdańsk, majoring in applied graphics. He obtained his diploma in 1985. Immediately after graduation, he started teaching at the university, first as an assistant, now as a professor. During his studies and for many years after graduation, he practiced lithography and dealt with graphic design. Since 1994, he works mainly in painting and drawing. In 2004, he started working on a series of works in digital technology. He has over 100 in...

Artist Profile

Art Magazine

Hide
Change settings